Contact Information

Joe Mule - Race Director
RaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

David Northrup - Deputy Race Director DeputyRaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Rachel Haynie - Sponsorship Director Sponsors@turkeydayrun.com

Danielle Snider - Media Director MediaDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Leslie Shields - Volunteer Coord./Office Coord. Volunteers@turkeydayrun.com

Questions? Feedback? Please Share.

Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Race Results for Age Group

2010 Male : 60-64

Results

Place BIB # Name Gun Time Pace Age City State
1 91 BOB SCHLAU 00:19:13 06:12 63 Kiawah Island SC
2 173 STEVE ANNAN 00:19:14 06:12 64 Mt Pleasant SC
3 2045 BOB LEE 00:22:26 07:14 62 Daniel Island SC
4 511 ALAN BROWN 00:22:55 07:24 62 Charleston SC
5 3762 RICK WIDMAN 00:23:54 07:43 62 Isle Of Palms SC
6 5496 DAVID RUSSELL 00:24:03 07:45 60 Atlanta GA
7 1237 RANDY FREEZE 00:24:07 07:47 60 Isle Of Palms SC
8 3270 GREG SMITH 00:25:23 08:11 63 Mt Pleasant SC
9 1423 JEFF GRUVER 00:26:44 08:37 63 Charleston SC
10 834 TIMOTHY CORNWELL 00:27:54 0:540 60 Sandy Springs GA
11 1155 HARMON FEIG 00:27:57 09:01 64 Daniel Island SC
12 4344 PATRICK WELCH 00:28:02 09:03 62 Charleston SC
13 1834 KEITH KARLSSON 00:28:08 09:05 60 Raleigh NC
14 200 ROBERT AYDELOTTE 00:28:11 09:05 60 Ladson SC
15 1939 PAUL KOISCH 00:28:18 09:08 61 Marathon FL
16 3022 JONATHAN SACK 00:28:23 09:09 61 Hilton Head SC
17 1746 HELMUTH JANSSEN 00:28:24 09:10 60 Charlotte NC
18 5388 CLEMENTE TORRES 00:28:36 09:14 62 Goose Creek SC
19 2644 DOUGLASS OSWALD 00:28:43 09:16 61 Charleston SC
20 1563 RICHARD HERNANDEZ 00:28:44 09:16 61 Goose Creek SC
21 1624 CHARLES HOOK 00:28:57 09:20 64 Mt Pleasant SC
22 1142 GARY EZZO 00:29:12 09:25 62 Mt Pleasant SC
23 983 GLEN DILGREN 00:29:12 09:25 60 Charleston SC
24 4930 HOWIE HERBERT 00:29:33 09:32 60 Charleston SC
25 2249 JOHN MCALEER 00:29:36 09:33 60 Charleston SC
26 4018 ROGER TISDALE 00:29:59 09:40 61 Hanahan SC
27 3579 RICHARD VANCE 00:30:00 09:41 62 Mt Pleasant SC
28 1008 HENRY DONATO JR. 00:30:08 09:43 63 Charleston SC
29 4371 BARRY GUMB 00:30:22 09:48 64 Charleston SC
30 3672 ROGER WARREN 00:30:52 09:57 60 Kiawah Island SC
31 4661 PAUL STRICKLER 00:30:53 09:58 60 Isle Of Palms SC
32 455 ROBERT BOYD 00:31:32 10:10 61 Manhattan KS
33 1078 RONALD EADES 00:32:05 10:21 62 Mt Pleasant SC
34 2859 ALLEN REARDON 00:32:09 10:22 61 Charleston SC
35 5553 DAVID CHAPMAN 00:32:23 10:27 60 Goose Creek SC
36 2952 BILL RODWELL 00:32:25 10:27 61 Myrtle Beach SC
37 5333 PATRICK ONEIL 00:32:28 10:28 62 Sullivans Island SC
38 2504 MICHAEL MURRAY 00:32:28 10:28 62 York PA
39 1437 ROBERT HAFNER 00:32:37 10:31 60 La Crescent MN
40 989 ALBERT DINKINS 00:32:38 10:32 63 Mt Pleasant SC
41 3687 DAVID WAYNE 00:33:03 10:40 60 Ormond Beach FL
42 4499 HAP KENNERTY 00:33:06 10:41 64 Mt Pleasant SC
43 1414 MARVIN GROOMS 00:33:13 10:43 63 Charleston SC
44 559 BILL BUNDY 00:33:27 10:47 60 Moneta VA
45 1685 WAYNE HUTCHINSON 00:33:44 10:53 62 Lowry VA
46 1374 WILLIAM GRAHAM JR. 00:34:11 11:02 61 Charleston SC
47 4974 HUNTER ALLEN 00:34:20 11:05 64 Atlanta GA
48 5255 DAVID HESS 00:34:51 11:15 62 Gouldsboro PA
49 2978 SAM ROSEN 00:34:58 11:17 60 Charleston SC
50 3984 CHUCK SMITH 00:35:01 11:18 60 Ravenel SC
51 1479 JOE HAMRICK 00:35:01 11:18 62 North Charleston SC
52 1621 CHARLEY HOOD 00:35:17 11:23 60 Mt Pleasant SC
53 938 CARLTON DECAMP 00:35:20 11:24 63 New Bern NC
54 3663 ROBERT WARD 00:35:23 11:25 60 Summerville SC
55 5058 DAN BYBEE 00:35:25 11:25 62 Newark OH
56 4762 HENRY THEILING 00:35:32 11:28 63 Charleston SC
57 4800 DONALD HORRES 00:36:07 11:39 61 Mt Pleasant SC
58 2894 STANLEY RHORER 00:36:29 11:46 61 Hanahan SC
59 4532 NAYAK ULLAL 00:37:03 11:57 60 Mt Pleasant SC
60 3170 TOM SENKER 00:37:10 11:59 63 Sparta NJ
61 1378 DAVID J GRANT 00:37:12 0:720 62 Charleston SC
62 1159 JOHN FERGUSON 00:37:13 12:00 63 Danville KY
63 2254 ROB MCANNAR 00:37:17 12:02 62 Summerville SC
64 3292 DAVID SOPER 00:37:29 12:05 60 Mt Pleasant SC
65 4160 FORREST NORVELL 00:37:36 12:08 63 Mt Pleasant SC
66 5769 GREG THOMAS 00:38:34 12:26 63 Johns Island SC
67 4609 MONTE CALLEN 00:38:48 12:31 61 Wadmalaw Island SC
68 450 KEN BOWMAN 00:39:09 12:38 62 Mt Pleasant SC
69 1030 JOHN DRAWDY 00:39:33 12:45 63 North Charleston SC
70 5048 HARRY FORD 00:40:18 0:780 61 Bowling Green KY
71 811 ED GONSALVES 00:40:36 13:06 63 Goose Creek SC
72 4210 ED GOULD 00:41:13 13:18 62 Charleston SC
73 3497 MICHAEL THONEY 00:41:20 13:20 64 Chicago IL
74 270 JACK BATSON 00:42:15 13:38 60 Charleston SC
75 3177 STEVE SHANNON 00:42:53 13:50 63 Charleston SC
76 4621 CHUCK KARNEHM 00:43:59 14:11 61 Mt Pleasant SC
77 2929 PHILLIP RIZZO 00:44:48 14:27 64 St George SC
78 4464 LENNY BRANCH 00:46:52 15:07 64 Sullivans Island SC
79 1190 LEONARD FITCHLEE 00:49:26 15:57 63 Middleport NY
80 4795 AZIM SHARIFF 00:49:55 16:06 61 Jacksonville FL
81 5790 DREW HERRING 00:50:51 16:24 62 Charleston SC
82 3243 OREN SKINNER 00:51:40 16:40 64 Angola IN
83 5011 BILL HURTES 00:51:44 16:41 64 Charleston SC
84 1676 RICHARD HUNTER 00:52:37 16:58 62 Wauseon OH
85 3752 JOEL WHITMIRE 00:54:22 17:32 60 Charleston SC
86 170 JULIUS ANDERSON JR. 00:54:25 17:33 60 Charleston SC
87 4813 FRANCIS KERR 00:54:38 17:37 60 Charleston SC
88 4104 CLEO DELONG 00:55:19 17:51 63 Park Ridge IL
89 3048 STANLEY SANDROWITZ 00:55:22 17:52 62 Clearwater FL
90 3272 JEFF SMITH 00:55:39 17:57 62 Reisterstown MD
91 1760 RICHARD JERUE 00:58:28 18:52 62 Charleston SC
92 5666 PAUL BLOCKSON 00:58:45 18:57 62 Lake Worth FL
93 5693 DICK TRAMMELL 00:59:00 19:02 64 Mt Pleasant SC
94 5272 HOLLIS GARRIS 00:59:33 19:13 64 Charleston SC
95 4503 RICHARD SIMONSON 00:59:38 19:14 63 Charleston SC
96 3766 JOHN WILES 00:59:50 19:18 62 Kokomo IN
97 4511 JOYCE BAKER 01:00:34 19:32 62 Johns Island SC
98 3373 MIKE STOPP 01:00:36 19:33 62 Goose Creek SC
99 3445 JON TALLMAN 01:00:44 19:35 64 Johns Island SC
100 2557 WILLIAM*** NIEDRINGH 01:01:13 19:45 60 Charleston SC
101 1068 TIMOTHY DUPREE 01:01:26 19:49 64 Mt Pleasant SC
102 350 BARRY BISTIS 01:01:29 19:50 62 Mt Pleasant SC
103 4290 BARRY ARMSTRONG 01:02:07 20:02 64 Greenville SC
104 4897 ROBIN HUNGERFORD 01:02:12 20:04 62 Alpharetta GA
105 5627 VAN KYRIAKOPOULOS 01:02:30 20:10 64 Bloomfields Hil MI
106 2652 JOHN OWEN 01:02:55 20:18 62 Charleston SC
107 378 NILES BLOCK 01:02:57 20:18 62 Charleston SC
108 4840 WILLIAM J MACPHERSON 01:03:13 20:24 62 Charleston SC
109 4744 FRITZ GOULDING 01:03:25 20:27 64 Mt Pleasant SC
110 708 STEPHAN CHRISTIANSEN 01:03:57 20:38 61 Hartford CT
111 2992 LEE ROXBROUGH 01:05:16 21:03 61 Charleston SC
112 1650 BILL HUDSON 01:06:27 21:26 61 Arlington VA
113 474 BRUCE BRADY 01:06:46 21:32 60 Simpsonville SC
114 4911 JOHN CORLESS 01:06:51 21:34 60 Charleston SC
115 4013 JOHN RISEY 01:07:09 21:40 63 River Ridge LA
116 3348 ROBERT STEVENS 01:07:49 21:53 61 Goose Creek SC
117 1507 MIKE HARRIS 01:09:41 22:29 63 Montgomery AL
118 5719 JACK RIECK 01:14:19 23:58 63 South Acworth NH
119 4867 COURTNEY SOMERS 01:14:28 24:01 64 Sullivans Island SC

© 2011-2013 Knights of Columbus Council 704 Turkey Day Run and Gobble Wobble

Web Design by The Design Group