Contact Information

Joe Mule - Race Director
RaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

David Northrup - Deputy Race Director DeputyRaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Rachel Haynie - Sponsorship Director Sponsors@turkeydayrun.com

Danielle Snider - Media Director MediaDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Leslie Shields - Volunteer Coord./Office Coord. Volunteers@turkeydayrun.com

Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Race Results for Age Group

2010 Male : 70-98

Results

Place BIB # Name Gun Time Pace Age City State
1 4035 HARVEY MCCORMICK 00:24:52 08:01 73 Charleston SC
2 2044 JERRY LEDFORD 00:27:51 08:59 73 Rome GA
3 4327 GERRY KAVANAGH 00:28:28 09:11 75 Mt Pleasant SC
4 2390 MEL MILLER 00:29:46 09:36 71 Ocala FL
5 842 MICHAEL COTSONAS 00:30:57 09:59 76 Mt Pleasant SC
6 503 CLIVE BROCK 00:34:23 11:05 70 Charleston SC
7 773 CHARLES COLLINS 00:35:23 11:25 76 Folly Beach SC
8 2043 ED LEDFORD 00:35:32 11:28 74 Folly Beach SC
9 4295 DON JOHNSTON 00:36:58 11:55 70 Lonemont CO
10 3651 BOB WALTON 00:37:40 12:09 78 Charleston SC
11 3265 DON SMITH 00:40:37 13:06 77 Greensboro NC
12 4223 PETER MEHLMAN 00:41:09 13:16 70 Charleston SC
13 2505 JULIAN MURRIN 00:42:59 13:52 75 Mt Pleasant SC
14 530 MORRIS BROWN 00:43:42 14:06 83 Macon GA
15 2083 RICHARD LEWCHUCK 00:43:58 14:11 75 Sullivans Island SC
16 138 JON ALLAN 00:45:55 14:49 71 Burke VA
17 5330 DEX ESGUERRA 00:46:50 15:06 70 Mt Pleasant SC
18 3850 VIRGIL YARBROUGH 00:48:27 15:38 72 Dripping Spring TX
19 3537 DENNIS TROY 00:52:19 16:53 71 Lapeer MI
20 2367 HOWARD MERRYMAN 00:52:36 16:58 74 Hiram GA
21 670 ADRIAN CASTRO 00:53:44 17:20 74 Baton Rouge LA
22 1285 STAN GAWEL 00:55:03 17:45 78 Mt Pleasant SC
23 2975 GERALD ROSEN 00:55:15 17:49 85 Mt Pleasant SC
24 1898 CHARLES KING 00:55:24 17:52 77 Sequim WA
25 1540 WILLIAM HECK 00:55:42 17:58 73 Portage MI
26 3530 JOSEPH TROIANO 00:55:43 17:58 71 Waxhaw NC
27 3006 BILL RUSSELL 00:57:33 18:34 70 Kings Beach CA
28 4752 DAVID COBB 00:58:00 18:43 70 West Columbia SC
29 4645 ANDY DAVIS 00:58:15 18:47 78 Charleston SC
30 1299 RUTH GERTH 00:59:20 19:08 70 Charleston SC
31 454 PHILIP BOYD 00:59:37 19:14 72 Lexington KY
32 314 JOHN BERG 00:59:45 19:16 74 Summerville SC
33 2362 JOE MENDELSOHN 00:59:55 19:20 71 Charleston SC
34 5000 CLARK GOODWIN 01:00:32 19:32 76 Charleston SC
35 4028 JOHN HARPST 01:01:43 19:55 75 Charleston SC
36 3654 KEELING WARBURTON 01:02:33 20:11 74 Mt Pleasant SC
37 3825 HENRY WOLF 01:02:40 20:13 71 Mt Pleasant SC
38 4764 GORDON E BONDURANT 01:02:51 20:16 75 Charleston SC
39 2172 RICHARD MALAK 01:02:54 20:17 71 Carlisle PA
40 2924 RUDOLPH RIVERA 01:03:55 20:37 74 Ladson SC
41 2983 BOB ROSLAND 01:05:47 21:13 72 Summerville SC
42 3126 JACK SCHWEITZER 01:06:24 21:25 73 Cinnaminson NJ
43 5674 JACK STEWART 01:07:26 21:45 73 Rosamond CA
44 3412 ROSS SULLIVAN 01:08:53 22:13 88 Daniel Island SC
45 2730 JESSE PETERSON 01:10:40 22:48 74 Little Egg Harbor NJ
46 5130 VIRGIL FLOWERS 01:11:02 22:55 73 Summerville SC
47 363 JOHN BLAIR 01:11:05 22:56 78 W Lafayette IN

© 2011-2013 Knights of Columbus Council 704 Turkey Day Run and Gobble Wobble

Web Design by The Design Group