Contact Information

Joe Mule - Race Director
RaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

David Northrup - Deputy Race Director DeputyRaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Rachel Haynie - Sponsorship Director Sponsors@turkeydayrun.com

Danielle Snider - Media Director MediaDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Leslie Shields - Volunteer Coord./Office Coord. Volunteers@turkeydayrun.com

Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Race Results for Age Group

2011 Male : 60-64

Results

Place BIB # Name Gun Time Pace Age City State
1 152 BOB SCHLAU 00:20:24 06:35 64 Charleston SC
2 2194 BOB LEE 00:22:24 07:14 63 Daniel Island SC
3 1369 RANDY FREEZE 00:22:56 07:24 61 Isle Of Palms SC
4 2149 JERRY LARIMER 00:23:25 07:33 60 North Charleston SC
5 2928 BOB RAYNOR 00:23:26 07:34 60 Awendaw SC
6 893 TOM COOK 00:23:34 07:36 64 Carlisle PA
7 5964 ED FISHEL 00:23:47 07:40 61 Hilton Head SC
8 5188 RAY BAUMIL 00:24:30 07:54 62 Folly Beach SC
9 3840 PATRICK WELCH 00:24:34 07:55 63 Charleston SC
10 381 BILL BARFIELD 00:25:30 08:14 61 Charleston SC
11 5682 CARL CASTERLIN 00:25:40 08:17 64 Summerville SC
12 919 TIM CORNWELL 00:26:01 08:24 61 Sandy Springs GA
13 1537 JEFF GRUVER 00:26:03 08:24 64 Charleston SC
14 4732 DANNY MCQUEENEY 00:26:30 08:33 62 Charleston SC
15 2714 DAVID ONEAL 00:26:38 08:35 62 Concord NC
16 2269 JOHN LOPAT 00:26:39 08:36 60 Darien CT
17 1677 RICHARD HERNANDEZ 00:27:09 08:45 62 Goose Creek SC
18 812 JOE CLARK 00:27:13 08:47 62 Mt Pleasant SC
19 2718 ROBERT ONEILL 00:27:29 08:52 60 Mt Pleasant SC
20 1940 KEITH KARLSSON 00:27:29 08:52 61 Raleigh NC
21 4496 ROBERT BARBER 00:27:42 08:56 60 Charleston SC
22 500 THOMAS BLAGDEN 00:28:04 09:03 60 Charleston SC
23 3119 JON SACK 00:28:15 09:07 62 Charleston SC
24 1583 JOE HAMRICK 00:28:22 09:09 63 North Charleston SC
25 1400 GEORGE GARMENDIA 00:28:34 09:13 60 Mt Pleasant SC
26 4587 JOHN NAVARRO 00:28:46 09:17 61 Edgewater MD
27 4856 ED HUNNICUTT 00:28:49 09:18 60 Daniel Island SC
28 2564 GLENN MOORE 00:28:52 09:19 60 Lewisville NC
29 1267 GARY EZZO 00:28:53 09:19 63 Mt Pleasant SC
30 2397 JOHN MCALEER 00:29:06 09:23 61 Charleston SC
31 335 ROBERT AYDELOTTE 00:29:08 09:24 61 Ladson SC
32 1672 HOWARD HERBERT 00:29:13 09:25 61 Charleston SC
33 1088 LES DETTERBECK 00:29:17 09:27 63 Charleston SC
34 2553 MICHAEL MOLONY 00:29:36 09:33 60 Sullivans Island SC
35 1138 HENRY DONATO 00:29:42 09:35 64 Charleston SC
36 3891 RICK WIDMAN 00:29:44 09:35 63 Isle Of Palms SC
37 1111 GLEN DILGREN 00:29:45 09:36 61 Charleston SC
38 3806 ROD WARD 00:29:47 09:36 62 Charleston SC
39 3805 ROBERT WARD 00:30:03 09:42 61 Summerville SC
40 3754 RICHARD VANCE 00:30:25 09:49 63 Mt Pleasant SC
41 2685 PATRICK ONEIL 00:30:55 09:58 63 Sullivans Island SC
42 2291 DOUG MACINTYRE 00:31:02 10:01 60 Charleston SC
43 5736 JAY MACE 00:31:04 10:01 60 Summerville SC
44 5465 BILL KING 00:31:18 10:06 62 Mt Pleasant SC
45 4765 CONNIE COVINGTON 00:31:20 10:06 60 Mt Pleasant SC
46 1119 ALBERT DINKINS 00:31:24 10:08 64 Mt Pleasant SC
47 4718 JOE DAPORE 00:31:33 10:11 60 Charleston SC
48 2994 MICHAEL RICHMOND 00:31:33 10:11 63 Mt Pleasant SC
49 2958 DAVID REITER 00:31:41 10:13 63 Ladson SC
50 4250 DAN FINLEY 00:31:42 10:14 61 Mt Pleasant SC
51 532 HAROLD BOEHM 00:31:47 10:15 64 Johns Creek GA
52 2548 JOHN MOJONNIER 00:31:57 10:18 63 Summerville SC
53 1803 WAYNE HUTCHINSON 00:32:16 10:25 63 Lowry VA
54 295 MARK ANTMAN 00:32:30 10:29 61 Sullivans Island SC
55 3231 JAMES SCOTT 00:32:35 10:31 60 Ravenel SC
56 2106 WILLIAM KRONCKE 00:32:36 10:31 64 Loveland OH
57 1039 DAVID DEANTONIO 00:32:40 10:32 60 Sullivans Island SC
58 3057 BILL RODWELL 00:32:45 10:34 62 Myrtle Beach SC
59 2060 PAUL KOISCH 00:33:14 10:43 62 Marathon FL
60 1031 RANDY DAVIS 00:33:20 10:45 61 Charleston SC
61 3035 GERALD ROBERTSON 00:33:24 10:46 60 North Charleston SC
62 5224 PATRICK DEANGELO 00:33:48 10:54 63 Garland TX
63 1810 THOMAS HUTTON 00:33:55 10:56 63 Pine Mountain GA
64 2987 ROBERT RICHARDSON 00:34:12 11:02 62 Summerville SC
65 1670 WILLIAM HENNESSY 00:35:00 11:17 60 Mt Pleasant SC
66 485 BARRY BISTIS 00:35:01 11:18 63 Mt Pleasant SC
67 1766 BILL HUDSON 00:35:02 11:18 62 Arlington VA
68 3374 CHUCK SMITH 00:35:06 11:19 61 Ravenel SC
69 2567 MICHAEL MOORE 00:35:10 11:21 60 Boca Raton FL
70 3085 SAMUEL ROSEN 00:35:22 11:25 61 Charleston SC
71 816 COLIN CLARKE 00:35:34 11:28 60 Charleston SC
72 3319 JAY SIMON 00:36:09 11:40 60 Charleston SC
73 1212 RONALD EADES 00:37:03 11:57 63 Mt Pleasant SC
74 4405 David Grant 00:37:08 11:59 63 Charleston SC
75 5634 ARTIE SIMMONS 00:38:36 12:27 62 Walterboro SC
76 4637 MIKE KIRST 00:38:38 12:28 61 Mt Pleasant SC
77 4188 ROGER LEBEL 00:38:50 12:32 63 North Charleston SC
78 573 KEN BOWMAN 00:39:22 12:42 63 Mt Pleasant SC
79 5221 TERRY HEILMAN 00:40:00 12:54 64 Charleston SC
80 403 JACK BATSON 00:40:06 12:56 62 Charleston SC
81 5494 DOUG PAIT 00:40:14 12:59 63 Charleston SC
82 2420 PRESTON MCDANIEL 00:40:16 12:59 60 Columbia SC
83 3574 GARY TALLEY 00:41:15 13:18 61 Maryland Hghts MO
84 1114 DAN DILORENZO 00:41:43 13:27 60 Morrisville PA
85 4293 ANDY NIBLEY 00:41:57 13:32 60 Hewitt NY
86 2188 B J LECHNER 00:42:18 13:39 63 Erie PA
87 5853 JOE CONDON 00:44:39 14:24 60 Charleston SC
88 1306 TED FETNER 00:45:13 14:35 60 Johns Island SC
89 528 ROB BLYTH 00:45:24 14:39 62 Charleston SC
90 5658 OSCAR DIANO 00:46:41 15:04 62 Goose Creek SC
91 5244 MIKE MESSINGER 00:47:10 15:13 62 Huntington WV
92 1816 JEFF HYLAND 00:47:13 15:14 62 Mt Pleasant SC
93 3649 MICHAEL THONEY 00:47:22 15:17 64 Chicago IL
94 4550 ROB MCANNAR 00:47:39 15:22 63 Summerville SC
95 3932 TOM WILMES 00:47:42 15:23 62 Lexington KY
96 4195 GUY GORDON 00:48:14 15:34 61 Green Cove Springs FL
97 3432 DAVID SPRINGER 00:49:00 15:48 62 Mt Pleasant SC
98 4832 RODNEY ARENDSEN 00:49:09 15:51 62 Hollywood SC
99 3329 ALLEN SINKLER 00:49:33 15:59 63 Mt Pleasant SC
100 3418 DAVID SOPER 00:50:28 16:17 61 Mt Pleasant SC
101 2354 BHARAT MARU 00:50:45 16:22 64 Boca Raton FL
102 1047 CARLTON E DECAMP 00:51:07 16:29 64 New Bern NC
103 4567 FRANCIS KERR 00:51:53 16:44 61 Charleston SC
104 1014 HARRY DAVAKOS 00:52:17 16:52 60 Charleston SC
105 5052 JACK QUICK 00:53:34 17:17 64 Charleston SC
106 278 JULES ANDERSON 00:54:04 17:26 61 Charleston SC
107 4660 PAT JANES 00:54:48 17:41 62 Charleston SC
108 222 STAN AHL 00:55:08 17:47 60 Ravenel SC
109 4565 ROB ROBERTSON 00:55:10 17:48 60 Charleston SC
110 4268 TIM HOPPMANN 00:55:17 17:50 61 Charleston SC
111 5065 CLEO DELONG 00:55:22 17:52 64 Park Ridge IL
112 316 RALPH ARRINGTON 00:55:25 17:53 60 Mt Pleasant SC
113 1328 GEORGE FITZPATRICK 00:57:06 18:25 64 Daniel Island SC
114 2998 JACK RIECK 00:57:30 18:33 63 Charleston SC
115 657 THOMAS BUDD 00:57:50 18:39 62 Vincentown NJ
116 5068 BRUCE MCINNIS 00:59:07 19:04 63 Hopkinsville KY
117 4549 CONNOR MCANNAR 01:00:03 19:22 63 Summerville SC
118 3387 JEFF SMITH 01:00:10 19:25 62 Reisterstown MD
119 3074 ART ROONEY 01:01:29 19:50 60 Summerville SC
120 3463 WOODROW STEELE JR 01:03:41 20:33 60 Charleston SC
121 5541 TOM COMPTON 01:04:04 20:40 60 Charleston SC
122 4525 RICAHARD SIMONSON 01:04:22 20:46 64 Charleston SC
123 1168 JOHN DRAWDY 01:04:47 20:54 64 North Charleston SC
124 1055 JOE DELAMIELLEURE 01:05:02 20:59 60 Hanahan SC
125 5884 RICHARD REPANE 01:07:27 21:45 64 Baton Rouge LA
126 3407 TONY SMITH 01:07:53 21:54 60 Goose Creek SC
127 1532 DALE GRUBBS 01:09:25 22:24 62 Prince Frederic MD

© 2011-2013 Knights of Columbus Council 704 Turkey Day Run and Gobble Wobble

Web Design by The Design Group