Contact Information

Joe Mule - Race Director
RaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

David Northrup - Deputy Race Director DeputyRaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Rachel Haynie - Sponsorship Director Sponsors@turkeydayrun.com

Danielle Snider - Media Director MediaDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Leslie Shields - Volunteer Coord./Office Coord. Volunteers@turkeydayrun.com

Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Race Results for Age Group

2011 Male : 70-98

Results

Place BIB # Name Gun Time Pace Age City State
1 873 STEPHEN COMER 00:23:56 07:43 70 Charleston SC
2 373 SONNY BARBER 00:25:20 08:10 70 Falls Church VA
3 2817 JAKE PERLMUTTER* 00:25:29 08:13 71 Charleston SC
4 5161 THOMAS DORITY 00:25:30 08:14 70 Charleston SC
5 1947 GERRY KAVANAUGH 00:29:16 09:26 76 Mt Pleasant SC
6 2545 CLYDE MIZZELL 00:30:07 09:43 75 Charleston SC
7 2856 JOHN PORCHER 00:31:48 10:15 73 Mt Pleasant SC
8 3787 KEN WALLS 00:33:51 10:55 79 Mt Pleasant SC
9 3316 LEONARD SILVERMAN 00:35:07 11:20 70 Charleston SC
10 4916 DON JOHNSON 00:35:38 11:30 71 Longmont CO
11 1886 DAVID JOHNSON 00:35:50 11:34 70 Boca Raton FL
12 616 CLIVE BROCK 00:37:04 11:57 71 Charleston SC
13 5080 CHUCK COLLINS 00:38:25 12:24 77 Folly Beach SC
14 3798 BOB WALTON 00:38:49 12:31 79 Charleston SC
15 3377 DON SMITH 00:40:41 13:07 78 Greensboro NC
16 4589 MARTIN LOED 00:41:28 13:23 80 Daniel Island SC
17 5165 SPENCER KING 00:42:26 13:41 70 Charleston SC
18 2490 PETER MEHLMAN 00:44:19 14:18 71 Charleston SC
19 2220 RICHARD LEWCHUK 00:44:21 14:18 80 Sullivans Island SC
20 2609 JOSEPH L MYERS III 00:44:46 14:26 70 Mt Pleasant SC
21 2606 MICHAEL MURRIN 00:45:09 14:34 76 Mt Pleasant SC
22 5400 DEL ESGUERRA 00:47:35 15:21 71 Mt Pleasant SC
23 2984 HOYT RICHARDSON 00:48:10 15:32 70 Yonges Island SC
24 2674 ROBERT NOVELLO 00:49:53 16:05 73 Charleston SC
25 1314 FRANCIS FISHBURNE 00:51:11 16:31 72 Mt Pleasant SC
26 3229 NOLAN SCHWERIN 00:51:27 16:36 72 Charleston SC
27 3845 CHARLES WELTY 00:52:00 16:46 70 Redwood City CA
28 4009 VIRGIL YARBROUGH 00:52:59 17:05 73 Austin TX
29 1718 JACK HOGAN 00:53:20 17:12 72 Goose Creek SC
30 1651 BILL HECK 00:54:24 17:33 70 Mt Pleasant SC
31 1917 KENNETH JONES 00:54:43 17:39 70 Mt Pleasant SC
32 245 JOE ALLEN 00:55:12 17:48 70 Charleston SC
33 4059 BARRY NICHOLAS 00:55:12 17:48 71 Charleston SC
34 5205 RICHARD MALAK 00:55:38 17:57 72 Carlisle PA
35 5111 DAVID COBB 00:56:00 18:04 71 West Columbia SC
36 3607 THOMAS TENFELDE 00:56:08 18:06 71 Georgetown SC
37 4945 MARTIN ORNSKIN 00:57:28 18:32 81 Wantagh NY
38 3488 JACK STEWART 00:58:41 18:56 74 Mosheim TN
39 3024 RUDOLPH RIVERA 00:59:36 19:14 75 Ladson SC
40 3623 ALBERT THIBAULT* 01:00:01 19:22 70 Mt Pleasant SC
41 2875 CHARLES PRICE 01:01:19 19:47 71 Potomac MD
42 965 WILLIAM CREASMNAN 01:02:01 20:00 77 Mt Pleasant SC
43 4116 WILLIAM CRAMER 01:02:12 20:04 79 Mt Pleasant SC
44 3949 HENRY WOLF 01:04:06 20:41 72 Mt Pleasant SC
45 3624 ALBERT THIBAULT* 01:04:14 20:43 74 Mt Pleasant SC
46 4842 EDWARD HOLSCHER JR 01:04:22 20:46 72 Isle Of Palms SC
47 3802 KEELING WARBURTON 01:05:25 21:06 75 Mt Pleasant SC
48 5272 RONALD DALY 01:06:52 21:34 77 Scott Depot WV
49 4483 PETER MCGEE 01:09:07 22:18 82 Charleston SC

© 2011-2013 Knights of Columbus Council 704 Turkey Day Run and Gobble Wobble

Web Design by The Design Group