Contact Information

Joe Mule - Race Director
RaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

David Northrup - Deputy Race Director DeputyRaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Rachel Haynie - Sponsorship Director Sponsors@turkeydayrun.com

Danielle Snider - Media Director MediaDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Leslie Shields - Volunteer Coord./Office Coord. Volunteers@turkeydayrun.com

Questions? Feedback? Please Share.

Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Race Results for Age Group

2012 Male : 20-24

Results

Place BIB # Name Gun Time Pace Age City State
1 18 CHRIS BAILEY 00:16:10 05:13 23 Charleston SC
2 1014 NIKOS CHRIST 00:16:12 05:14 21 Bangor ME
3 1087 MATTHEW DEVILLERS 00:16:44 05:24 24 Mt Pleasant SC
4 1008 ADAM BINER 00:17:17 05:35 24 Fanwood NJ
5 53 WESLEY MATHER 00:17:35 05:40 21 Mt Pleasant SC
6 80 STEPHEN CAREK 00:17:50 05:45 24 Mt Pleasant SC
7 70 ERIC BOHAC 00:18:14 05:53 22 North Charleston SC
8 1077 DUSTIN FRANCKE 00:18:38 06:01 21 Goose Creek SC
9 231 BILLY DALY 00:18:47 06:04 20 Scott Depot WV
10 1083 ADAM BURTON 00:18:50 06:05 20 Mt Pleasant SC
11 357 KEITH HOLLIS 00:19:26 06:16 24 Mt Pleasant SC
12 734 STEPHEN WALTERHOUSE 00:19:35 06:19 20 Goose Creek SC
13 1113 STEPHEN BEACH 00:19:37 06:20 23 Mt Pleasant SC
14 276 CHARLIE FENWICK 00:19:43 06:22 20 Nixa MO
15 5613 GRAHAM KENNEDY 00:19:55 06:25 23 Marietta GA
16 97 PATRICK MCMANN 00:19:56 06:26 24 Mt Pleasant SC
17 562 GREG PIEDMONT 00:20:04 06:28 20 North Charleston SC
18 621 MICHAEL SCHECTER 00:20:17 06:33 23 Rome GA
19 755 JASON WILSON 00:20:19 06:33 22 Charleston SC
20 436 SAM LEONARD 00:20:23 06:35 20 Goose Creek SC
21 911 BEN WALSH 00:20:30 06:37 22 Charleston SC
22 1123 JASON ANDERSON 00:20:34 06:38 21 Charleston SC
23 265 SAM ELLIOTT 00:20:41 06:40 21 Atlanta GA
24 959 CAMERON NANCE 00:20:50 06:43 22 Hilo HI
25 1079 BRENNAN CLARK 00:20:54 06:45 20 Goose Creek SC
26 318 DAVID GREGORIE 00:21:13 06:51 20 Sullivans Island SC
27 614 JORDAN SANDERS 00:21:28 06:55 20 Clarkesville GA
28 966 RONALD JACOBS 00:21:30 06:56 21 Mt Pleasant SC
29 1034 MIGUELMIRANO MIGUELMIRANO 00:21:31 06:56 20 Silverdale WA
30 522 CONOR ODONNELL 00:21:41 06:60 23 Aurora IL
31 747 ELLIOT WHITE 00:21:43 07:00 22 Mt Pleasant SC
32 1004 GARNETT ROSEMBAUM 00:21:43 07:00 24 Charleston SC
33 1043 BRADLEY MEARS 00:21:54 07:04 22 Ashworth GA
34 187 PATRICK CASSIDY 00:21:54 07:04 22 New Fairfield CT
35 800 TREY JONES 00:21:54 07:04 23 Chs SC
36 17 MASON WADE 00:21:58 07:05 22 Charleston SC
37 3113 JIM JOHNSON 00:22:09 07:09 22 Mt Pleasant SC
38 1111 KEVIN SATTERFIELD 00:22:25 07:14 24 Easley SC
39 315 KLEVE GRANGER 00:22:29 07:15 21 Pauline SC
40 6473 JOHN HOHENBERGER 00:22:31 07:16 23 Daniel Island SC
41 5186 CHRISTOPHER RILEY 00:22:36 07:17 24 Charleston SC
42 4700 JOSHUA MORRISETTE 00:22:37 07:18 22 Mt Pleasant SC
43 382 THOMAS JOHNSTON 00:22:41 07:19 20 Mt Pleasant SC
44 4744 LANCE MENGEL 00:22:45 07:20 22 Stone Mountain GA
45 65 ANDREW CAREK 00:22:50 07:22 20 Mt Pleasant SC
46 3467 TREY MCCUTCHEON 00:22:51 07:22 22 Charleston SC
47 1132 CHARLES MITCHELL 00:22:53 07:23 23 New York NY
48 444 RYAN LINTON 00:22:56 07:24 24 Charleston SC
49 2524 CLARK DAVIS 00:23:03 07:26 23 Charleston SC
50 513 CHRISTIAN NEAL 00:23:15 07:30 23 Hanahan SC
51 2129 SETH BEAVER 00:23:16 07:30 22 Orlando FL
52 643 JOHN SELBY 00:23:16 07:30 24 Sulllivans Isle SC
53 4146 JARROD SOWELL 00:23:22 07:32 24 Fort Campbell KY
54 935 CARLOS NIVIA 00:23:27 07:34 24 Charleston SC
55 928 JOSEPH SWISHER 00:23:45 07:40 20 Ladson SC
56 603 STEVEN ROYS 00:23:49 07:41 20 Columbia SC
57 5339 RYAN FILCHAK 00:23:54 07:43 24 Lexington KY
58 2168 KYLE BICKWIT 00:23:55 07:43 21 Alpharetta GA
59 306 BRIAN GIARROCCO 00:24:09 07:47 24 Charleston SC
60 845 BRYAN CLALOCK JR 00:24:11 07:48 21 Mt Pleasant SC
61 5454 KYLE HAGEN 00:24:15 07:49 24 Johnson City TN
62 2375 BENTLEY CHRISTMAS 00:24:17 07:50 24 Summerville SC
63 714 ZACHARY THURMES 00:24:22 07:52 23 Summerville SC
64 2732 JAMES FLYNN 00:24:23 07:52 22 Columbia SC
65 721 JONATHAN TWEED 00:24:40 07:57 21 Summerville SC
66 4123 KENNY SMITH 00:24:42 07:58 21 Fredericksburg VA
67 332 BRYAN HARDIN 00:24:45 07:59 20 Charleston SC
68 3322 ALEX LESTER 00:24:51 08:01 21 Charleston SC
69 3060 ETHAN HUGHEY 00:24:58 08:03 21 Chesnee SC
70 5330 DREW MCAVOY 00:24:58 08:03 22 Charleston SC
71 4939 TYLER RUST 00:24:58 08:03 21 Franklin TN
72 4768 DALTON CHESTER 00:25:02 08:05 21 Summerville SC
73 2786 PRESTON GAIENY 00:25:06 08:06 20 Columbia SC
74 3139 RUSSELL JOYE 00:25:09 08:07 22 Mt Pleasant SC
75 2060 DYLAN ANTHONY 00:25:13 08:08 24 Charleston SC
76 396 MICHAEL KELLY 00:25:14 08:08 24 Charleston SC
77 2166 GREGORY BICKSLER 00:25:17 08:09 24 Washington DC
78 5038 DAN REISIGNER 00:25:26 08:12 24 Lakewood OH
79 4609 HARRISON BAKER 00:25:35 08:15 23 Charleston SC
80 5059 TEJBIR DHIRDSON 00:25:43 08:18 22 Mt Pleasant SC
81 336 AARON HARRIS 00:25:45 08:18 20 Charleston SC
82 820 JEFF JEHL 00:25:45 08:18 23 Leo IN
83 5137 GIDEON ROSENTHAL 00:25:46 08:19 22 Charleston SC
84 4129 PRICE SMITH 00:25:56 08:22 22 Ravenel SC
85 4031 COLE SELLAZZO 00:25:58 08:23 24 Mt Pleasant SC
86 4814 PATRICK WEIS 00:26:06 08:25 20 Mt Pleasant SC
87 163 MATT BRANTLEY 00:26:11 08:27 23 Summerville SC
88 228 KEVIN CUNNINGHAM JR 00:26:13 08:27 24 Yorktown VA
89 3577 CARSON MOORE 00:26:30 08:33 20 Summerville SC
90 2469 WILL COTHRAN 00:26:30 08:33 23 Greenville SC
91 4481 TYLER WONDERLIC 00:26:33 08:34 21 Mt Pleasant SC
92 5185 BARRY BROTHESTON 00:26:42 08:37 23 Charleston SC
93 4794 SULLIVAN HIRSCHMANN 00:26:54 08:41 24 Mt Pleasant SC
94 337 BRIAN HARRIS 00:26:59 08:42 22 Moncks Corner SC
95 2381 JACKSON CLARK 00:27:05 08:44 20 Mt Pleasant SC
96 5315 JOHN BURTON 00:27:12 08:46 24 Durham NC
97 3644 MIKE NUCKLES II 00:27:12 08:46 24 Johns Island SC
98 3695 MICHAEL PALADINO 00:27:19 08:49 22 Orlando FL
99 4706 JAMES WOLFE 00:27:22 08:50 21 Burr Ridge IL
100 507 KONRAD MUGGLESTONE 00:27:24 08:50 23 Columbia SC
101 5068 JONATHAN RUSTIN 00:27:33 08:53 24 Mt Pleasant SC
102 5140 ROBBY SPRUIELL 00:27:37 08:55 21 Auburn AL
103 2721 DAVID FISARA 00:27:42 08:56 21 Charleston SC
104 2420 KEVIN COLSON* 00:27:48 08:58 24 Crestview FL
105 4981 KYLE KELLER 00:27:59 09:02 21 Charleston SC
106 2694 MATTHEW FANN 00:28:09 09:05 22 Charleston SC
107 4889 THOMAS SCHILLER 00:28:11 09:05 24 Chs SC
108 148 JENS BLOMDAHL 00:28:19 09:08 24 New York NY
109 3212 JOHN KIRKLAND 00:28:26 09:10 23 Mt Pleasant SC
110 4427 STEPHEN WHITE 00:28:30 09:12 22 Charleston SC
111 3795 EVAN PRICE 00:28:31 09:12 21 Charleston SC
112 5309 RUSSELL SINENI 00:28:34 09:13 22 Greensboro NC
113 4795 ADAM ORZECHOWSKI 00:28:35 09:13 22 Kinnelon NJ
114 1145 RYAN WOLTZ 00:29:18 09:27 24 Charleston SC
115 397 THOMAS KELLY 00:29:22 09:28 21 Charleston SC
116 2242 EVAN BRANDT 00:29:28 09:30 24 Mt Pleasant SC
117 4784 LUKE FITZGERALD 00:29:39 09:34 24 Charleston SC
118 5300 ANDREW GARZA 00:29:40 09:34 23 Sugar Land TX
119 4936 KATILYN OBRIEN 00:29:49 09:37 22 Mt Pleasant SC
120 5397 ANDREW COTTINGHAM 00:29:55 09:39 24 Ladson SC
121 3100 DOUGLAS JENNINGS 00:29:59 09:40 21 Johns Island SC
122 2971 CHIP HERBERT 00:30:10 09:44 20 Charleston SC
123 664 EMMETT SMITH 00:30:20 09:47 23 Charleston SC
124 3167 ROGER KAYALEH 00:30:22 09:48 20 Orlando FL
125 5443 WILLIAM HOPKINS 00:30:23 09:48 20 Mt Pleasant SC
126 3292 CHRIS LAUTENSCHLAGER 00:30:49 09:56 24 Mt Pleasant SC
127 2045 DAVID ANDERSON 00:31:00 0:600 20 Goose Creek SC
128 4672 JAKE PETERSON 00:31:07 10:02 22 Charleston SC
129 737 JESSE WATSON 00:31:08 10:03 24 Wadmalaw Island SC
130 4565 JOSEPH TECKLENBURG 00:31:10 10:03 22 Charleston SC
131 801 BRANDON JONES 00:31:13 10:04 20 Chs SC
132 553 BRIAN PEARSON 00:31:50 10:16 23 Mt Pleasant SC
133 5587 KAI KUCHLER 00:32:07 10:22 20 Mount Pleasant SC
134 2352 RAYMOND CAULDER 00:32:39 10:32 21 Charleston SC
135 5345 TYLER MANSOUR 00:32:41 10:33 23 Goose Creek SC
136 4387 CAMERON WARNER III 00:33:08 10:41 23 Richmond VA
137 3827 ANTHONY REALE 00:33:29 10:48 24 Mt Pleasant SC
138 2442 CHRISTOPHER COOL 00:33:50 10:55 20 Charleston SC
139 4124 KOREY SMITH 00:34:13 11:02 21 Hanahan SC
140 4561 CHRISTOPHER SWEAT 00:34:15 11:03 20 North Charleston SC
141 2005 WILLIAM ACCETTA 00:34:15 11:03 24 Goose Creek SC
142 2077 RYAN BAILEY 00:34:20 11:05 22 Mt Pleasant SC
143 7202 JOSH SANDERS 00:34:22 11:05 21 Mt Pleasant SC
144 4430 BOBBY WHITED 00:34:52 11:15 23 Goose Creek SC
145 4149 RUSSELL SPAULDING 00:36:02 11:37 20 Goose Creek SC
146 2149 NICHOLAS BERMUDEZ 00:36:21 11:44 24 Goose Creek SC
147 4642 IAN DEMING 00:36:22 11:44 24 Charleston SC
148 3558 TYLER MINER 00:36:54 11:54 20 Charleston SC
149 3749 BRYSEN PERRY 00:37:03 11:57 24 Ashland KY
150 3054 ROBERT HUBBARD 00:37:05 11:58 21 Mt Pleasant SC
151 3295 MATT LAWSON 00:37:12 0:720 22 Mt Pleasant SC
152 3353 EDWARD LLOYD 00:38:48 12:31 24 Charleston SC
153 2676 RYAN ELLWOOD 00:39:12 12:39 23 Charleston SC
154 6372 JONATHAN FRENCH 00:40:02 12:55 24 Virginia Beach VA
155 5311 JARED BOSTWICK 00:40:56 13:12 22 Charleston SC
156 3538 BEN MICKEY 00:41:03 13:15 24 Mt Pleasant SC
157 4442 TRAVIS WIDMAN 00:43:30 14:02 22 Isle Of Palms SC
158 2419 KEVIN COLSON* 00:44:33 14:22 24 Crestview FL
159 7171 PAULMER STEADMAN 00:44:41 14:25 20 Charleston SC
160 3330 DAN LEVITT 00:45:03 14:32 21 Livingston NJ
161 4737 RYAN LOPARO 00:45:46 14:46 21 Summerville SC
162 6019 KARL ANDERSON 00:46:00 14:50 22 Boone NC
163 3645 MICHAEL NUZUM 00:46:07 14:53 24 Summerville SC
164 7440 MATTHEW YUNAMAW 00:46:26 14:59 21 Mt Pleasant SC
165 6291 EVAN DOUCETTE 00:46:57 15:09 22 Charleston SC
166 6856 SETH ROSENZWEIG 00:47:10 15:13 23 Mt Pleasant SC
167 6989 NATE STRICKER 00:47:56 15:28 24 Charleston SC
168 6959 GREGORY SPAIN 00:49:01 15:49 24 Folly Beach SC
169 6411 ANDREW HAISLIP 00:49:28 15:57 24 Lynchburg VA
170 253 WILLIAM DONOVAN 00:49:44 16:03 23 Richmond VA
171 6265 RYAN DAVIS 00:50:37 16:20 22 Coal City PA
172 7311 NOAH SIMON 00:50:39 16:20 24 Sullivans Island SC
173 3116 MATT JOHNSON 00:51:06 16:29 24 Mobile AL
174 6231 SAM COOPER 00:54:07 17:27 20 Ravenel SC
175 6328 WADE EVANS 00:56:04 18:05 21 Summerville SC
176 7320 NELSON CALEB 00:56:31 18:14 24 Goose Creek SC
177 6192 CHARLES CHRISTIANSEN 00:57:00 18:23 23 Mt Pleasant SC
178 7296 ERIK HANSON 00:57:07 18:25 22 Isle Of Palms SC
179 6664 STEVEN MCKAY 00:57:49 18:39 24 Huntington IN
180 7150 MARCUS LUSK 00:57:51 18:40 23 North Charleston SC
181 6443 SAM HAZELTINE 00:57:56 18:41 22 Charleston SC
182 3252 BRENNAN KRUG 00:58:04 18:44 20 Glen Allen VA
183 4313 COLIN URWIN 00:58:05 18:44 20 Glen Allen VA
184 6086 LEWIS BICHKOFF 00:58:06 18:45 22 Charleston SC
185 6946 NOAH SMITH 00:58:06 18:45 22 Charleston SC
186 6630 ALEX MARKLE 00:58:52 18:59 22 Charleston SC
187 7124 ZACHARY YARBOROUGH 00:58:56 19:01 24 New London NC
188 4938 CONNOR OBRIEN 01:00:27 19:30 20 Mt Pleasant SC
189 7030 COLLIN TOWE 01:00:41 19:35 21 Mt Pleasant SC
190 3254 TAYLOR KRUG 01:02:12 20:04 23 Glen Allen VA
191 7106 SAM WISE 01:05:28 21:07 23 Charleston SC
192 3557 MICHAEL MINER 01:05:58 21:17 24 Oakton VA

© 2011-2013 Knights of Columbus Council 704 Turkey Day Run and Gobble Wobble

Web Design by The Design Group