Contact Information

Joe Mule - Race Director
RaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

David Northrup - Deputy Race Director DeputyRaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Rachel Haynie - Sponsorship Director Sponsors@turkeydayrun.com

Danielle Snider - Media Director MediaDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Leslie Shields - Volunteer Coord./Office Coord. Volunteers@turkeydayrun.com

Questions? Feedback? Please Share.

Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Race Results for Age Group

2012 Male : 65-69

Results

Place BIB # Name Gun Time Pace Age City State
1 51 STEVE ANNAN 00:19:22 06:15 66 Mt Pleasant SC
2 242 EDWARD DECAMP 00:22:43 07:20 65 New Bern NC
3 722 BILL TYNAN 00:23:43 07:39 65 Johns Island SC
4 1026 DAVID MCCANN 00:23:58 07:44 69 Mt Pleasant SC
5 2980 FRED HERRMANN 00:25:30 08:14 68 Charleston SC
6 325 JEFF GRUVER 00:25:33 08:15 65 Charleston SC
7 688 CHARLES STOYLE 00:26:09 08:26 67 Augusta GA
8 2343 CARL CASTERLIN 00:26:19 08:29 65 Summerville SC
9 780 KEITH AMBROSE 00:27:16 08:48 69 Isle Of Palms SC
10 508 PETER MUGGLESTONE 00:27:25 08:51 67 Columbia SC
11 4189 FERRIS STEWART 00:27:32 08:53 65 Isle Of Palms SC
12 826 DEVEREAUX CAMMER 00:28:19 09:08 65 St Stephens SC
13 2708 HARMON FEIG 00:29:31 09:31 66 Daniel Island SC
14 4828 BERNIE MANSHEIM 00:30:37 09:53 66 Chs SC
15 4158 JACK SPILLAN 00:30:49 09:56 65 Johns Island SC
16 3305 JEFFERSON LEATH 00:31:19 10:06 67 Charleston SC
17 2795 WILLIAM GANGI 00:31:40 10:13 69 Mt Pleasant SC
18 4518 DENNIS YOUNG 00:31:57 10:18 65 Mt Pleasant SC
19 4747 YBARRD GUMB 00:32:29 10:29 66 Charleston SC
20 3414 CHARLIE MARAZITI 00:32:54 10:37 67 Daniel Island SC
21 4824 CHARLES HOOK 00:33:21 10:45 66 Mt Pleasant SC
22 2032 HUNTER ALLEN 00:33:41 10:52 66 Atlanta GA
23 2589 HENRY DONATO 00:34:33 11:09 65 Charleston SC
24 2465 PHILIP COSTELLO 00:34:42 11:12 66 Charleston SC
25 4713 PHILLIP ROGERS 00:34:53 11:15 68 Dumfries VA
26 2999 HUGGIE HINDMAN 00:35:03 11:18 68 Mt Pleasant SC
27 2085 THOMAS BALLARD 00:35:29 11:27 65 Knoxville TN
28 4569 JOHN WITTY 00:36:30 11:46 66 Charleston SC
29 4034 TOM SENKER 00:36:31 11:47 65 Sparta NJ
30 3048 ROBERT HOWARD 00:37:00 11:56 69 Charleston SC
31 2607 JOHN DRAWDY 00:37:00 11:56 65 Summerville SC
32 4275 MIKE THONEY 00:37:40 12:09 66 Chicago IL
33 6358 JAMES FORBUS 00:42:14 13:37 65 Amory MS
34 3523 SLADE METCALF 00:42:46 13:48 66 Daniel Island SC
35 2122 DON BEARD 00:43:05 13:54 65 Chattanooga TN
36 6170 ELTON CARRIER 00:43:20 13:59 69 Mt Pleasant SC
37 5109 JIM REMILLARD 00:43:21 13:59 65 Charleston SC
38 2208 RONALD BOLSTER 00:44:45 14:26 66 The Villages FL
39 5179 TOM SOMERS 00:44:48 14:27 67 Sullivans Island SC
40 2724 SCOTT FITKIN 00:45:39 14:44 67 Mt Pleasant SC
41 6734 FROSTY NORVELL 00:45:58 14:50 65 Mt Pleasant SC
42 3923 STEVE ROSENBERG 00:46:10 14:54 68 Kathleen GA
43 6656 MICHAEL MCGAHAN 00:46:10 14:54 65 Jax Beach FL
44 2059 ROBERT ANKNEY 00:46:28 14:59 68 Mt Pleasant SC
45 4111 DANNY SMITH 00:46:57 15:09 65 Savannah GA
46 7288 WILLIAM MCMULLAN 00:47:18 15:15 67 Mt Pleasant SC
47 5024 BILL HURTES 00:47:59 15:29 66 Charleston SC
48 4448 ROB WILDER 00:48:19 15:35 66 Myrtle Beach SC
49 7223 CLEO DELONG 00:50:36 16:19 65 Parkridge IL
50 6833 JOHN RIVERS 00:50:37 16:20 67 Charleston SC
51 4191 JIM STEWART 00:50:59 16:27 67 Florence SC
52 6607 PAUL LIOSIS 00:50:59 16:27 65 Summerville SC
53 6093 DAVID BITTNER 00:51:10 16:30 68 Royal Oak MD
54 4626 RON KONERSMANN 00:51:11 16:31 69 Mt Pleasant SC
55 7374 JAMES WALTERS 00:51:14 16:32 66 Lake Lure NC
56 6901 EMMETT SCULLY 00:51:30 16:37 65 Johns Island SC
57 6964 WILLIAM SPAULDING 00:51:34 16:38 67 Goose Creek SC
58 6116 WILLIAM BOOTH 00:51:55 16:45 69 Daniel Island SC
59 4690 DAVID SEITZ 00:52:35 16:58 68 Summerville SC
60 7253 JOHN RYAN 00:52:59 17:05 68 Washington SC
61 6560 JOHN KING 00:52:59 17:05 68 Niceville FL
62 6781 GREG PLEASANT 00:53:05 17:07 65 Martinsburg WV
63 7139 GEORGE TEAGUE 00:53:28 17:15 67 Raleigh NC
64 6353 GEORGE MARK FITZPATRICK 00:53:55 17:24 65 Daniel Island SC
65 6202 RICHARD CLARK 00:54:50 17:41 67 Longwood FL
66 3485 RONALD MCGUIRE 00:55:10 17:48 69 Summerville SC
67 7033 DICK TRAMMELL 00:56:59 18:23 66 Mt Pleasant SC
68 6121 CARL BOYD 00:57:23 18:31 66 Savannah GA
69 6516 TIMM JAMIESON 00:57:51 18:40 65 Mt Pleasant SC
70 6538 MICKEY JOYE 00:58:09 18:45 66 Mt Pleasant SC
71 7066 PETER WARD 00:59:28 19:11 66 Charleston SC
72 7079 JOHN WHITE 00:59:33 19:13 68 Jupiter FL
73 7137 GARY MCGEE 01:00:09 19:24 65 Corolla NC
74 6939 JACK SMITH 01:00:32 19:32 69 Winston Salem NC
75 2566 LESTER DETTERBECK 01:00:38 19:34 65 Charleston SC
76 6752 DAVID PAREIECK 01:01:26 19:49 67 Charleston SC
77 7242 FRITZ GOULDING 01:02:41 20:13 66 Mt Pleasant SC
78 7009 JON TALLMAN 01:03:07 20:22 66 Johns Island SC
79 6466 WAYNE HLAVACEK 01:04:45 20:53 65 Highlandville MO
80 6425 MICHAEL HARRIS 01:04:55 20:56 65 Montgomery AL

© 2011-2013 Knights of Columbus Council 704 Turkey Day Run and Gobble Wobble

Web Design by The Design Group