Contact Information

Joe Mule - Race Director
RaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

David Northrup - Deputy Race Director DeputyRaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Rachel Haynie - Sponsorship Director Sponsors@turkeydayrun.com

Danielle Snider - Media Director MediaDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Leslie Shields - Volunteer Coord./Office Coord. Volunteers@turkeydayrun.com

Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Race Results for Age Group

2013 Male : 60-64

Results

Place BIB # Name Gun Time Pace Age City State
1 449 KENNETH HANGER 00:21:41 06:60 62 Charleston SC
2 1358 STEVE GRIFFIN 00:22:08 07:08 60 Charleston SC
3 855 BOB RAYNOR 00:22:31 07:16 62 Awendaw SC
4 3853 ROBERT BRADTKE 00:22:45 07:20 64 Bethesda MO
5 612 JERRY LARIMER 00:23:34 07:36 62 N Chas SC
6 222 FRANK BROWN 00:24:07 07:47 63 Charlotte NC
7 943 BAYNE SELBY 00:24:23 07:52 61 Sullivans Isle SC
8 271 DAN CLAPPER 00:24:23 07:52 60 N Chas SC
9 3727 BOBO BRINSON 00:24:23 07:52 60 Charleston SC
10 3063 MICHAEL SCARDATO 00:24:45 07:59 60 Mt Pleasant SC
11 153 RAY BAUMIL 00:25:08 08:06 64 Folly Bech SC
12 2936 WALT PUSEY 00:25:17 08:09 62 Mt Pleasant SC
13 2817 MICHAEL ODONNELL 00:25:23 08:11 60 Aurora IL
14 1654 TOM BLAGDEN 00:26:08 08:26 62 Charleston SC
15 2311 RON HOHENBERGER 00:26:15 08:28 60 Daniel Island SC
16 5158 JOHN ROSS 00:26:17 08:29 64 Orangeburg SC
17 2337 WAYNE HOWELL 00:26:29 08:33 60 Blacksburg VA
18 2825 ALLEN ONEAL 00:26:40 08:36 61 Charleston SC
19 2040 GARY EDENFIELD 00:26:44 08:37 60 Earlysville VA
20 515 STEVEN HUNT 00:26:45 08:38 61 Mt Pleasant SC
21 2056 CHUCK ELLIOTT 00:26:55 08:41 60 Iop SC
22 2292 RICHARD HERNANDEZ 00:26:58 08:42 64 Goose Creek SC
23 128 MIKE AUTRY 00:27:08 08:45 62 Lancaster SC
24 1992 DAVID DOMBROWSKI 00:27:17 08:48 61 Mt Pleasant SC
25 2742 GLENN MOORE 00:27:20 08:49 62 Lewisville NC
26 1931 KEITH DARR 00:27:28 08:52 61 Aiken SC
27 2967 BILL REMBOLD 00:27:30 08:52 62 Wadmalaw Island SC
28 2648 JOHN MCALEER 00:27:41 08:56 63 Charleston SC
29 1981 GLEN DILGREEN 00:27:43 08:56 63 Charleston SC
30 560 STEVE JUDY 00:27:57 09:01 60 Daniel Island SC
31 785 ROBERT ONEILL 00:28:06 09:04 62 Arlington VA
32 2442 KEITH KARLSSON 00:28:12 09:06 63 Raleigh NC
33 3449 STEPHEN WORSHAM 00:28:18 09:08 60 Charleston SC
34 3012 RANDY ROLAND 00:28:39 09:15 60 Weaverville NC
35 3491 BILL METIGHE 00:28:56 09:20 63 Charleston SC
36 2287 HOWIE HERBERT 00:29:07 09:24 63 Charleston SC
37 3011 PAUL KOISCH 00:29:32 09:32 64 Marathon FL
38 4169 BOB BROOKSHIRE 00:29:35 09:33 63 Columbia SC
39 2569 BOB LLOYD 00:29:43 09:35 61 Mt Pleasant SC
40 2639 PETER MATHIAS 00:30:00 09:41 64 Charleston SC
41 3217 JAMES H STEWART 00:30:01 09:41 61 Mt Pleasant SC
42 3451 RICHARD WRENN SR 00:30:02 09:41 61 Mt Pleasant SC
43 5134 GERALD ROBERTSON 00:30:03 09:42 63 Ladson SC
44 2256 DONALD HARVEY 00:30:07 09:43 61 Winder GA
45 1855 LARRY COBB 00:30:19 09:47 61 Hanahan SC
46 2102 DANIEL FINLEY 00:31:11 10:04 63 Mt Pleasant SC
47 1928 TALLY DAPORE 00:31:33 10:11 61 Charleston SC
48 139 BILL BARFIELD 00:31:42 10:14 63 Charleston SC
49 5734 PETER MORSE 00:31:51 10:16 62 South Portland ME
50 3348 ROD WARD 00:31:56 10:18 64 Charleston SC
51 2477 MICHAEL KIRST 00:31:58 10:19 63 Mt Pleasant SC
52 2819 LEONARD OGLE 00:32:14 10:24 60 Summerville SC
53 2728 MENDEL MITCHUM 00:32:32 10:30 62 Mt Pleasant SC
54 5325 RICHARD TAJAK 00:32:50 10:35 61 Iop SC
55 4326 JOSEPH DAPORE 00:32:51 10:36 62 Charleston SC
56 7127 STEPHEN ROBINSON 00:32:55 10:37 60 Orlando FL
57 2419 JAMES JOYCE 00:33:03 10:40 63 Mt Pleasant SC
58 2449 GENE KEE 00:33:08 10:41 61 Tewksbury MA
59 2162 GENE GEBHARD 00:33:08 10:41 60 Charleston SC
60 1546 MARK ANTMAN 00:33:44 10:53 63 Sullivans Isle SC
61 3003 BILL RODWELL 00:33:55 10:56 64 Myrtle Beach SC
62 2868 MURRAY PASSO 00:33:58 10:57 64 Charleston SC
63 2284 BILLY HENNESSY 00:34:15 11:03 62 Mt Pleasant SC
64 2662 EDWARD MCCORD 00:34:31 11:08 60 Charleston SC
65 4539 REZA HAKAMIUN 00:35:03 11:18 64 Charleston SC
66 5240 LARRY SLUTSKER 00:35:27 11:26 62 Atlanta GA
67 6041 TONY ARMSTRONG 00:35:32 11:28 63 Montgomery TX
68 2395 STEVE JOHNSON 00:36:10 11:40 64 Goose Creek SC
69 4687 MIKE JUNKINS 00:36:40 11:50 60 Rocky Face GA
70 5907 ROBERT RICHARDSON 00:37:04 11:57 64 Summerville SC
71 5206 JIM SCOTT 00:37:32 12:06 62 Ravenel SC
72 5102 DENNIS RAWLS 00:37:33 12:07 62 Winston-salem NC
73 7235 CHUCK SMITH 00:38:06 12:17 63 Ravenel SC
74 7066 RICK POLLARD 00:38:38 12:28 60 Leht NJ
75 4550 MAGDI HANAFI 00:39:25 12:43 63 Atlanta GA
76 6342 DAVID DEANTONIO 00:40:23 13:02 62 Sullivans Isle SC
77 2343 BILL HUDSON 00:40:36 13:06 64 Arlington VA
78 5566 JIM ALLEN 00:40:39 13:07 61 Mt Pleasant SC
79 6314 THOMAS CRUSE 00:41:01 13:14 63 Lock Haven PA
80 5556 JAY SIMON 00:42:21 13:40 62 Charleston SC
81 6893 PRESTON MCDANIEL 00:42:27 13:42 62 Columbia SC
82 7260 WOODROW STEELE 00:43:29 14:02 62 Charleston SC
83 3174 FRED SNYDER 00:44:07 14:14 60 Mt Pleasant SC
84 7015 EDWARD OSKANDY 00:44:33 14:22 64 Murrells Inlet SC
85 6948 LAREASE MIMS 00:44:46 14:26 63 Eastover SC
86 4984 OLIVER MATHEWES 00:46:24 14:58 60 Charleston SC
87 6613 CARTER HUDGINS SR 00:46:26 14:59 64 Charleston SC
88 5219 MICHAEL SHANNON 00:46:36 15:02 60 N Chas SC
89 5571 GUY JONES 00:47:04 15:11 63 Columbia SC
90 6276 TOM COMPTON 00:47:05 15:11 62 Greensboro GA
91 5251 JIM SMITH 00:47:07 15:12 60 Washington WV
92 6633 JEFF HYLAND 00:47:19 15:16 64 Mt Pleasant SC
93 7336 RON TIBBETTS 00:47:41 15:23 61 Mt Pleasant SC
94 6792 MICHAEL LEIBOWITZ 00:48:59 15:48 60 Charleston SC
95 3455 R LYNN YEARGIN 00:49:22 15:55 61 Greenville SC
96 7287 ERIC SULLIVAN 00:49:42 16:02 60 Flowery Branch GA
97 6253 ALLEN CLEMENT 00:49:45 16:03 62 Charleston SC
98 6346 GLENN DECKERT 00:50:27 16:16 60 Moseley VA
99 6563 DAVID HAZELTINE 00:50:59 16:27 60 Charleston SC
100 5553 BRAD WARING 00:51:27 16:36 61 Charleston SC
101 6601 EUGENE HORNE 00:51:56 16:45 60 Mt Pleasant SC
102 6184 RICHARD BRUMBAUGH 00:52:10 16:50 63 Olathe KS
103 6819 CARTTER LUPTON 00:52:23 16:54 60 Sullivans Isle SC
104 6241 STEPHAN CHRISTIANSEN 00:52:39 16:59 64 Hartford CT
105 6871 MARCEL MASSENET 00:53:19 17:12 64 Charleston SC
106 6037 STEVEN ANGIOLLO 00:53:54 17:23 60 Chicago IL
107 7433 WERTER WILLIS 00:54:06 17:27 63 Johns Island SC
108 5168 DAVID ROYALL 00:54:33 17:36 62 Charleston SC
109 7236 GARY SMITH 00:55:28 17:54 60 Charleston SC
110 6975 NATHANIEL NEAL 00:55:54 18:02 60 Grapevine TX
111 7426 JOHN WILLIAMS 00:55:57 18:03 63 Mt Pleasant SC
112 7631 DAVID SAGER 00:56:22 18:11 60 Charleston SC
113 6603 THOMAS HORNUNG 00:56:49 18:20 60 Wilmington DE
114 6954 STEVE MONTGOMERY 00:57:02 18:24 61 Charlotte NC
115 7139 ARTHUR ROONEY 00:57:17 18:29 62 Summerville SC
116 6546 WALTER HARDMAN 00:57:22 18:30 60 Melbourne Beach FL
117 4937 WALLY MEGGS 00:58:08 18:45 63 Johns Island SC
118 6191 BERNARD BUONANNO 00:58:13 18:47 61 Charleston SC
119 7643 BOB POWERS 00:58:16 18:48 61 Summerville SC
120 6263 KENT COIT 00:58:25 18:51 61 Winchester MA
121 6209 ROBERT BYRNE 00:58:34 18:54 63 Mt Pleasant SC
122 6328 HARRY DAVAKOS 00:59:17 19:07 62 Charleston SC
123 6910 WAYNE MCLN 00:59:33 19:13 64 Berthoud CO
124 6133 JIMMY BLYTH 00:59:48 19:17 60 Roswell GA
125 6946 TOM MILLER 01:00:16 19:26 60 Charleston SC
126 6043 RALPH ARRINGTON 01:00:31 19:31 62 Mt Pleasant SC
127 7481 JEFF ZIMMERMAN 01:00:50 19:37 61 Fayetteville NC
128 7184 GEORGE SCHLEGEL 01:01:27 19:49 60 Depew NY
129 6455 RICK GETMAN 01:02:51 20:16 61 Charleston SC
130 6700 ED KELLY 01:05:29 21:07 61 Palatka FL
131 6550 DAVID HARPER 01:05:41 21:11 61 Anderson SC
132 5665 BANKS WEINSTEIN 01:06:50 21:34 64 Fairburn GA

© 2011-2013 Knights of Columbus Council 704 Turkey Day Run and Gobble Wobble

Web Design by The Design Group