Contact Information

Joe Mule - Race Director
RaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

David Northrup - Deputy Race Director DeputyRaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Rachel Haynie - Sponsorship Director Sponsors@turkeydayrun.com

Danielle Snider - Media Director MediaDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Leslie Shields - Volunteer Coord./Office Coord. Volunteers@turkeydayrun.com

Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Race Results for Age Group

2013 Male : 65-69

Results

Place BIB # Name Gun Time Pace Age City State
1 118 STEVE ANNAN 00:19:19 06:14 67 Mt Pleasant SC
2 620 BOB LEE 00:21:38 06:59 65 Kiawah Island SC
3 348 MICKEY DONNELLY 00:22:46 07:21 65 Waterloo NY
4 1237 BOB SCHLAU 00:23:32 07:35 66 Kiawah SC
5 1321 JIM BUCKLEY 00:25:08 08:06 66 Yonkers NY
6 3445 THOMAS WOODS 00:25:37 08:16 69 Cincinnati OH
7 1086 PATRICK WELCH 00:25:53 08:21 65 Charleston SC
8 744 PETER MUGGLESTONE 00:26:35 08:35 68 Columbia SC
9 443 JEFF GRUVER 00:26:55 08:41 66 Charleston SC
10 2293 FRED HERRMANN 00:27:02 08:43 69 Charleston SC
11 5696 THOMAS SOMERS 00:27:38 08:55 68 Sullivans Island SC
12 1697 ZACHARY BOURNE 00:27:57 09:01 68 Mt Pleasant SC
13 2248 GARY HANSFORD 00:28:44 09:16 66 Athens GA
14 2618 BERNARD MANSHEIM 00:29:43 09:35 67 Charleston SC
15 7085 DICK RANKIN 00:29:54 09:39 68 Statesville NC
16 3843 DAVID STEPHEN 00:29:57 09:40 65 Stone Mountain GA
17 4805 JEFFERSON LEATH 00:30:29 09:50 67 Charleston SC
18 5686 MICHAEL LAUGHEN 00:30:30 09:50 66 Charleston SC
19 1972 LESTER DETTERBECK 00:30:45 09:55 66 Charleston SC
20 3752 CHARLES HOOK 00:31:06 10:02 67 Mt Pleasant SC
21 3554 JOE MANNO 00:31:16 10:05 66 Old Fort NC
22 3694 BARRY GUMB 00:31:18 10:06 69 Charleston SC
23 3402 RICK WIDMAN 00:31:36 10:12 65 Iop SC
24 999 FERRIS STEWART 00:31:50 10:16 66 Iop SC
25 2077 GARY EZZO 00:31:57 10:18 65 Mt Pleasant SC
26 3707 PATRICK ONEIL 00:32:01 10:20 65 Sullivans Isle SC
27 3319 RICHARD VANCE 00:32:42 10:33 65 Mt Pleasant SC
28 4743 KERRY KLINK 00:32:59 10:38 66 Charleston SC
29 2189 DENNIS GONZALES 00:33:00 10:39 65 Charleston SC
30 6102 DONALD BENTZ 00:33:41 10:52 66 Mt Pleasant SC
31 5015 FROSTY NORVELL 00:34:34 11:09 66 Charleston SC
32 4621 CHIEN HSU 00:34:53 11:15 65 Mt Pleasant SC
33 1520 HUNTER ALLEN 00:35:10 11:21 67 Atlanta GA
34 4288 PHILIP COSTELLO 00:35:14 11:22 67 Charleston SC
35 3010 PHILIP ROGERS 00:35:19 11:24 69 Dumfries VA
36 4476 ART GATEWOOD 00:37:24 12:04 68 Charleston SC
37 5324 STEPHEN H SWAN 00:39:16 12:40 66 Charleston SC
38 5280 JOHN SPILLAN 00:39:43 12:49 67 Johns Island SC
39 4948 SLADE METCALF 00:39:47 12:50 67 Daniel Island SC
40 4808 ROGER LEBEL 00:40:06 12:56 65 N Chas SC
41 5680 CHARLES JONES 00:43:34 14:03 69 Charleston SC
42 6826 PERCY LYON 00:43:42 14:06 67 Goose Creek SC
43 5034 BOB OSTROM 00:43:42 14:06 69 Gambrills MD
44 4429 JOHN FERGUSON 00:45:36 14:43 66 Danville KY
45 4129 TED BIRD 00:45:40 14:44 65 Summerville SC
46 4904 ROB MCANNAR 00:45:40 14:44 65 Summerville SC
47 4704 TOM KEELY 00:45:45 14:45 68 Hauppauge NY
48 3409 BOB WILDER 00:46:33 15:01 67 Myrtle Beach SC
49 4929 ROSALIE MCMULLAN 00:47:24 15:17 68 Mtpleasant SC
50 7202 EMMETT SCULLY 00:47:26 15:18 66 Columbia SC
51 6625 JACK HUNTER 00:47:27 15:18 67 Aiken SC
52 2438 PETER KAPELUCK 00:47:53 15:27 67 Charleston SC
53 5785 ROGER SAMPLE 00:47:53 15:27 69 Charleston SC
54 6632 WAYNE HUTCHISON 00:48:21 15:36 65 Lowry VA
55 478 HUGGIE HINDMAN 00:49:21 15:55 69 Mt Pleasant SC
56 5407 SPENCER VIZCAINO 00:49:32 15:59 68 Mt Pleasant SC
57 6121 DAVID BITTNER 00:49:41 16:02 69 Royal Oak MD
58 6846 STEPHEN MALLEY 00:51:00 16:27 66 Charleston SC
59 7237 JAMES SMITH 00:51:05 16:29 66 Mt Pleasant SC
60 7403 PETER WARD 00:51:12 16:31 67 Charleston SC
61 7600 EDWARD BISHOP 00:51:16 16:32 68 Mt Pleasant SC
62 7641 ADRIAN REUBEN 00:51:43 16:41 68 Mt Pleasant SC
63 7227 ED SHUFORD 00:51:58 16:46 67 Rocky Point NC
64 7615 CLEO DELONG 00:52:04 16:48 66 Park Ridge IL
65 5660 NEAL BARKER 00:52:34 16:57 68 Mt Pleasant SC
66 6782 BJ LECHNER 00:52:47 17:02 65 Erie PA
67 6141 WALTER BOQUIST 00:53:01 17:06 66 Wyomissing PA
68 7121 JOHN RIVERS 00:53:13 17:10 68 Charleston SC
69 5758 JOHN RYAN 00:54:09 17:28 69 Washington DC
70 5756 RICHARD SIMONSON 00:54:12 17:29 66 Charleston SC
71 5346 MIKE THONEY 00:54:47 17:40 67 Chicago IL
72 4412 PETER EULE 00:55:08 17:47 68 Mt Pleasant SC
73 7101 JIM REMILLARD 00:55:16 17:50 66 Charleston SC
74 7240 JEFF SMITH 00:55:33 17:55 65 Reisterstown MD
75 5948 BRIAN STACER 00:55:40 17:57 69 Charleston SC
76 6750 MICHAEL KOPONEN 00:55:52 18:01 67 North Bellmore NY
77 7142 PHILL ROSENBAUM 00:55:57 18:03 67 Charleston SC
78 7305 JON TALLMAN 00:55:58 18:03 67 Johns Island SC
79 6717 JOHN KING 00:56:31 18:14 69 Niceville FL
80 4146 JERRY BOHANNON 00:56:57 18:22 66 Lake Wylie SC
81 6576 CLAUDE HERRINGTON 00:57:51 18:40 66 Matlacha FL
82 6148 CARL BOYD 00:59:13 19:06 67 Savannah GA
83 6374 JOHN DRAWDY 01:00:32 19:32 66 Summerville SC
84 6733 CHARLES KLINE 01:00:42 19:35 66 Charleston SC
85 7311 GEORGE TEAGUE 01:00:54 19:39 68 Raleigh NC
86 7369 JACK VAIL 01:03:30 20:29 68 Whitesboro NY
87 6557 MIKE HARRIS 01:06:03 21:18 66 Montgomery AL
88 6361 JIM DIXEY 01:08:34 22:07 66 Franklin TN

© 2011-2013 Knights of Columbus Council 704 Turkey Day Run and Gobble Wobble

Web Design by The Design Group