Contact Information

Joe Mule - Race Director
RaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

David Northrup - Deputy Race Director DeputyRaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Rachel Haynie - Sponsorship Director Sponsors@turkeydayrun.com

Danielle Snider - Media Director MediaDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Leslie Shields - Volunteer Coord./Office Coord. Volunteers@turkeydayrun.com

Questions? Feedback? Please Share.

Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Race Results for Age Group

2014 Male : 65-69

Results

Place BIB # Name Gun Time Pace Age City State
1 298 NORMAN FERRIS 00:19:55 06:25 65 Columbia SC
2 472 BOB LEE 00:22:35 07:17 66 Johns Island SC
3 119 STEVE ANNAN 00:23:17 07:31 68 Mt Pleasant SC
4 758 PATRICK WELCH 00:24:26 07:53 66 Charleston SC
5 141 RAY BAUMIL 00:25:09 08:07 65 Folly Beach SC
6 2847 JEFF GRUVER 00:25:26 08:12 67 Charleston SC
7 3462 EDDIE MCDONALD 00:26:25 08:31 67 Sag Harbor NY
8 2939 RICHARD HERNANDEZ 00:27:10 08:46 65 Goose Creek SC
9 2343 JOE CLARK 00:27:52 08:59 65 Mt Pleasant SC
10 167 JAY BOWDEN 00:28:03 09:03 67 Baltimore MD
11 2316 CARL CASTERLIN 00:28:09 09:05 67 Summerville SC
12 3937 FRANK ROSSI 00:28:13 09:06 68 Iop SC
13 4703 ROBERT PFANNENSTIEL 00:28:42 09:15 68 Isle Palms SC
14 6525 RICK WIDMAN 00:29:20 09:28 66 Iop SC
15 4673 SID BRANTLEY 00:29:28 09:30 67 Mt Pleasant SC
16 4527 BOB FAHL 00:30:32 09:51 66 Roanoke VA
17 6023 BARRY NICHOLS 00:30:45 09:55 66 Goose Creek SC
18 4205 FERRIS STEWART 00:30:51 09:57 67 Iop SC
19 2527 LESTER DETTERBECK 00:30:53 09:58 67 Charleston SC
20 4191 LAWRENCE STEINHAUSER 00:31:31 10:10 65 Boonton NJ
21 4734 DAVID STEPHENS 00:31:38 10:12 66 Stone Mountain GA
22 3227 DANIEL KRAUS 00:32:04 10:21 68 Seattle WA
23 2583 JOHN DRAWDY 00:32:51 10:36 67 Summerville SC
24 5716 KERRY KLINK 00:33:31 10:49 67 Charleston SC
25 3381 CHARLIE MARAZITI 00:33:46 10:54 69 Daniel Island SC
26 6934 BARRY COLIMB 00:33:46 10:54 68 Charleston SC
27 4319 RICHARD VANCE 00:34:16 11:03 66 Mt Pleasant SC
28 7007 ALAN DESILELS 00:34:34 11:09 67 King PA
29 6781 GERALD LICHTENSERGER 00:35:00 11:17 69 Mendhel NJ
30 7116 CARL GONG 00:35:02 11:18 66 Isle Palms SC
31 5286 PHILIP COSTELLO 00:35:23 11:25 68 Charleston SC
32 6341 RICK STANTON 00:35:43 11:31 68 Minneapolis MN
33 2026 HUNTER ALLEN 00:36:21 11:44 68 Atlanta GA
34 2115 JACK BATSON 00:37:05 11:58 65 Charleston SC
35 6036 FROSTY NORVELL 00:37:06 11:58 67 Charleston SC
36 7827 PHIL FANKHAUSER 00:37:48 12:12 68 Dublin OH
37 2396 HUGH COOPER 00:38:08 12:18 65 Smyrna TN
38 5940 SLADE METCALF 00:40:27 13:03 68 Daniel Island SC
39 7072 FRANK SMOLAR 00:40:30 13:04 65 Mt Pleasant SC
40 6404 MICHAEL THONEY 00:41:03 13:15 68 Chicago IL
41 8375 JOHN RIVERS 00:43:10 13:55 69 Charleston SC
42 6059 JOSEPH L. OSABEN 00:43:47 14:07 65 Goose Creek SC
43 8028 WAYNE HUTCHISON 00:44:05 14:13 66 Lowry VA
44 6399 CHARLES THOMPSON 00:44:57 14:30 65 Charleston SC
45 8960 MINOR VERNON 00:44:57 14:30 65 Macon GA
46 8922 DAVID GRANT 00:45:51 14:47 66 Charleston SC
47 8444 EMMETT SCULLY 00:47:59 15:29 67 Johns Island SC
48 4422 BOB WILDER 00:48:25 15:37 68 Myrtle Beach SC
49 6857 WILLIAM MCMULLAN 00:48:42 15:43 69 Mt Pleasant SC
50 8684 JOHN WOLFZORN 00:49:23 15:56 69 Daniel Island SC
51 6105 ED PEYSER 00:50:37 16:20 69 Mt Pleasant SC
52 6050 PEARSE ODOHERTY 00:50:53 16:25 69 Charlotte NC
53 8015 CARTER HUDGINS 00:51:00 16:27 65 Charleston SC
54 7690 TRENT COLBERT 00:51:13 16:31 65 Wilmington NC
55 8288 EDWARD OSKANDY 00:51:26 16:35 65 Murrells Inlet SC
56 8210 GARY MCGEE 00:51:47 16:42 67 Corolla NC
57 8020 JOE HUFF 00:51:51 16:44 65 Windsor NC
58 8286 GILBERT ONTIVEROS 00:53:08 17:08 69 Kingwood TX
59 8869 BOBBY JORDAN 00:53:11 17:09 65 Florence SC
60 8485 DAN SMITH 00:53:33 17:16 67 Savannah GA
61 8556 CHUCK SWANNACK 00:53:39 17:18 65 Davidson NC
62 8889 CLEO DELONG 00:53:57 17:24 67 Park Ridge IL
63 8712 BOB LANE 00:54:38 17:37 65 Powell OH
64 8486 JEFF SMITH 00:55:09 17:47 66 Reisterstown MD
65 6189 PHILL ROSENBAUM 00:55:13 17:49 68 Charleston SC
66 8555 STEVE SWAN 00:55:41 17:58 67 Charleston SC
67 7963 WILLIAM HARRILL 00:55:53 18:02 65 Greer SC
68 8564 JON TALLMAN 00:56:16 18:09 68 Johns Island SC
69 8034 JEFF HYLAND 00:57:07 18:25 65 Mt Pleasant SC
70 8414 ROGER SAMPLE 00:57:16 18:28 69 Chas SC
71 8262 BILL NEELANDS 00:58:08 18:45 67 Charleston SC
72 7676 STEPHAN CHRISTIANSEN 00:58:27 18:51 65 Hartford CT
73 8361 JIM REMILLARD 01:00:15 19:26 67 Charleston SC
74 8945 LAWRENCE BUMP 01:00:17 19:27 66 Mckinney TX
75 7791 RICH DOWNS 01:01:28 19:50 67 Temple Terrace FL
76 6076 TONY PARDES 01:02:42 20:14 67 Metuchen NJ
77 7965 MIKE HARRIS 01:04:04 20:40 67 Montgomery AL
78 7562 JIM BEATY 01:04:25 20:47 65 Charleston SC
79 7532 BRADY ANDERSON 01:04:41 20:52 68 Mt Pleasant SC
80 8854 JIM DIXEY 01:04:47 20:54 67 Franklin TN
81 8635 PETER WARD 01:05:06 0:1260 68 Charleston SC
82 8861 JOHN WILES 01:08:01 21:56 66 Kokomo IN
83 8067 HOWARD JOSEPHSEN 01:08:53 22:13 66 Goose Creek SC

© 2011-2013 Knights of Columbus Council 704 Turkey Day Run and Gobble Wobble

Web Design by The Design Group