Contact Information

Joe Mule - Race Director
RaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

David Northrup - Deputy Race Director DeputyRaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Rachel Haynie - Sponsorship Director Sponsors@turkeydayrun.com

Danielle Snider - Media Director MediaDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Leslie Shields - Volunteer Coord./Office Coord. Volunteers@turkeydayrun.com

Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Race Results for Age Group

2014 Male : 70-98

Results

Place BIB # Name Gun Time Pace Age City State
1 2945 FRED HERRMANN 00:24:50 08:01 70 Charleston SC
2 785 THOMAS WOODS 00:25:35 08:15 70 Cincinnati OH
3 839 DAVID MCCANN 00:25:51 08:20 71 Charleston SC
4 271 THOMAS DORITY 00:27:00 08:43 73 Charleston SC
5 3091 DON JOHNSTON 00:28:08 09:05 74 Goose Creek SC
6 502 ROMAN MARKS 00:28:48 09:17 73 Charleston SC
7 2749 WILLIAM (BILL) GANGI 00:28:49 09:18 71 Mt Pleasant SC
8 4195 BOB STEPTOE 00:29:02 09:22 71 Clarksburg WV
9 832 JACK BASCOM 00:29:33 09:32 73 San Francisco CA
10 2098 LEON BARCOMB 00:29:52 09:38 72 Spartanburg SC
11 2469 JAMES DAVIS 00:29:55 09:39 72 N Chas SC
12 792 JONATHAN ALLECC 00:30:08 09:43 71 Falmouth ME
13 2083 ROSS BAILEY 00:30:23 09:48 71 Summerville SC
14 6590 RUTLEDGE YOUNG 00:31:58 10:19 71 Charleston SC
15 3098 DANIEL JONES 00:32:06 10:21 71 Marietta OH
16 5671 V.C. JOHNSTON 00:33:28 10:48 78 N Chas SC
17 3548 CLYDE MIZZELL 00:33:34 10:50 78 Charleston SC
18 3146 GERRY KAVANAGH 00:33:57 10:57 79 Mt Pleasant SC
19 5546 JOE HARKINS 00:34:06 0:660 73 Mt Pleasant SC
20 8858 HARALD HENRYSSON 00:34:36 11:10 72 Charleston SC
21 6828 JAMES GRIFFIN 00:35:53 11:35 70 Isle Of Palms SC
22 6184 PHILLIP ROGERS 00:36:00 11:37 70 Colonial Bch VA
23 5145 CLIVE BROCK 00:36:36 11:48 74 Charleston SC
24 3500 REX MCNEELY 00:36:36 11:48 72 Yonges Island SC
25 5454 JIM FRYE 00:36:46 11:52 76 Charleston SC
26 6195 STEPHEN ROSENBERG 00:37:37 12:08 70 Kathleen GA
27 6350 THOMAS STEELE 00:38:23 12:23 77 Charleston SC
28 7975 BILL HECK 00:40:14 12:59 77 Mt Pleasant SC
29 5113 DAVID BITTNER 00:40:49 13:10 70 Royal Oak MD
30 5731 ROBERT F KUGELMAN 00:41:06 13:15 71 Vero Beach FL
31 8908 JOSE MENDEZ 00:43:14 13:57 70 Orlando FL
32 7139 BRUCE THACHSTONK 00:43:20 13:59 72 Charleston SC
33 8608 WALTER TUCKER 00:44:02 14:12 73 Prospect KY
34 6201 IRVING ROSENFELD 00:44:39 14:24 77 Charleston SC
35 8532 WILLIAM STEPHENS 00:45:04 14:32 71 Arlington VA
36 8173 RICHARD MALAK 00:45:20 14:37 75 Carlisle PA
37 7657 ELTON CARRIER 00:45:40 14:44 71 Mt Pleasant SC
38 6003 JOSEPH L MYERS III 00:45:57 14:49 73 Mt Pleasant SC
39 8814 CHARLES TOTH 00:46:11 14:54 70 Morgantown WV
40 7870 LARRY FRIDDLE 00:46:56 15:08 76 Greenville SC
41 6418 DENNIS TROY 00:47:12 15:14 75 Lapeer MI
42 7642 EDWARD BUTLER 00:47:59 15:29 78 Dalton GA
43 7705 DAN CONWAY 00:48:04 15:30 77 Sarasota FL
44 4354 BOB WALTON 00:49:09 15:51 82 Charleston SC
45 5718 EDWARD KNIGHT 00:49:17 15:54 72 Greensboro NC
46 9003 THOMAS CASEY 00:49:19 15:55 71 Mt Pleasant SC
47 7592 BILL BOOTH 00:49:43 16:02 71 Daniel Island SC
48 7665 ADRIAN CASTRO 00:50:15 16:13 78 Baton Rouge LA
49 8195 JOE MAURELLI 00:50:21 16:15 72 Charleston SC
50 7993 HUGGIE HINDMAN 00:51:41 16:40 70 Mt Pleasant SC
51 8153 KEN LOBAUGH 00:51:56 16:45 73 Charleston SC
52 8214 RON MCGUIRE 00:52:34 16:57 71 Summerville SC
53 8133 RUSSELL LEACH 00:52:49 17:02 72 Mt Pleasant SC
54 3508 PETER MEHLMAN 00:54:05 17:27 74 Charleston SC
55 8117 BOB KRAUS 00:54:32 17:35 71 Rochester NY
56 8279 BOB NOVELLO 00:54:55 17:43 76 Charleston SC
57 9001 GEORGE POPE 00:55:23 17:52 75 Charleston SC
58 8003 MARTIN HOLUB 00:55:24 17:52 75 Charleston SC
59 5249 DONALD CLINKERT 00:55:26 17:53 75 Mt Pleasant SC
60 8873 FRANK BLOOMINGBURG 00:55:47 17:60 75 Mt Pleasant SC
61 8761 PETER MCGEE 00:56:02 18:05 85 Charleston SC
62 8892 JOHN RYAN 00:56:43 18:18 70 Washington DC
63 8533 JACK STEWART 00:57:53 18:40 77 Greeneville TN
64 5053 GLENN BALLINGER 00:58:27 18:51 71 Portland CT
65 8063 KEN JONES 00:58:57 19:01 73 Mt Pleasant SC
66 8837 HARRY SPELL 00:59:16 19:07 83 Sc **
67 8733 TOM BOYLE 00:59:21 19:09 76 Mt Pleasant SC
68 7824 KARL FALLER 00:59:41 19:15 70 Folly Beach SC
69 8552 LAURENCE SVOBODA 00:59:41 19:15 73 Charleston SC
70 8040 HAROLD JABLON 00:59:58 19:21 70 Columbia SC
71 7630 JOHN BURKEL 01:00:17 19:27 73 Charleston SC
72 8639 ALLEN WEBER 01:00:38 19:34 78 Cumming GA
73 6102 MIKE PETERSON 01:00:39 19:34 71 Johns Island SC
74 8001 JACK HOGAN 01:00:58 19:40 75 Goose Creek SC
75 8112 ERNIE KOCHER 01:01:05 19:42 75 Clarington OH
76 7843 TODD FISHER 01:01:23 19:48 73 Charleston SC
77 7911 TOM GOODWIN 01:01:24 19:48 80 Fleming Island FL
78 7931 ROBERT GREEVES 01:03:20 20:26 78 Bethesda MD
79 8576 ALBERT THIBAULT JR. 01:08:11 21:60 73 Mt Pleasant SC
80 8069 MICKEY JOYE 01:08:25 22:04 70 Kendall Park NJ
81 7785 LARRY DORMINY 01:09:52 22:32 75 Charleston SC
82 8718 WARREN MONROE 01:11:28 23:03 79 Richmond VA
83 7913 DAVID GOTCH 01:17:07 24:53 80 Mt Pleasant SC

© 2011-2013 Knights of Columbus Council 704 Turkey Day Run and Gobble Wobble

Web Design by The Design Group