Contact Information

Joe Mule - Race Director
RaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

David Northrup - Deputy Race Director DeputyRaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Rachel Haynie - Sponsorship Director Sponsors@turkeydayrun.com

Danielle Snider - Media Director MediaDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Leslie Shields - Volunteer Coord./Office Coord. Volunteers@turkeydayrun.com

Questions? Feedback? Please Share.

Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Race Results for Age Group

2015 Male : 70-98

Results

Place BIB # Name Gun Time Pace Age City State
1 833 FRED REINHARD 00:22:34 07:17 70 Mt Pleasant SC
2 528 DAVID MCCANN 00:25:26 08:12 72 Mt Pleasant SC
3 809 THOMAS WOODS 00:25:27 08:13 71 Daniel Island SC
4 839 THOMAS DORITY 00:26:54 08:41 74 Charleston SC
5 4496 BILL UMPHREY 00:28:18 09:08 74 Concord MA
6 3754 PETER MUGGLESTONE 00:28:24 09:10 70 Columbia SC
7 4378 CHARLES STOYLE 00:28:34 09:13 70 Augusta GA
8 3235 DANIEL JONES 00:28:38 09:14 72 Marietta OH
9 8888 BEN WEATHERSBY 00:30:09 09:44 71 Tucker GA
10 3413 JEFFERSON LEATH 00:30:16 09:46 70 Charleston SC
11 2584 JAMES DAVIS* 00:30:20 09:47 73 N Chas SC
12 7090 DAVE KATT 00:31:17 10:05 73 Spartanburg SC
13 448 DONALD JOHNSTON 00:31:20 10:06 75 Goose Creek SC
14 7171 NATHAN DION 00:32:32 10:30 78 Mt Pleasant SC
15 4840 KEITH AMBROSE 00:32:47 10:35 72 Charleston SC
16 7251 DAVID WATSON 00:32:51 10:36 80 Summerville SC
17 2041 JAY ANDERSON 00:32:52 10:36 70 St Petersburg FL
18 558 CLYDE MIZZELL 00:33:02 10:39 79 Charleston SC
19 5557 BILL GANGI 00:33:04 10:40 72 Mt Pleasant SC
20 4731 ART ZIMMERMAN 00:33:21 10:45 70 Mt Pleasant SC
21 5664 JOE HARKINS 00:33:55 10:56 74 Mt Pleasant SC
22 6019 ROMAN MARKS 00:34:27 11:07 74 Charleston SC
23 5698 HARALD HENRYSSON 00:36:08 11:39 73 Charleston SC
24 8723 HERB SILVERMAN 00:36:08 11:39 73 Charleston SC
25 4757 GERRY KAVANAGH 00:36:13 11:41 80 Mt Pleasant SC
26 4908 PHIL CONVERSE 00:36:49 11:53 73 Memphis TN
27 5538 JIM FRYE 00:36:59 11:56 77 Charleston SC
28 6721 C DAVID WAHLGREN 00:37:23 12:04 74 Salina KS
29 2263 CLIVE BROCK 00:37:30 12:06 75 Charleston SC
30 2106 LEON BARCOMB 00:41:25 13:22 73 Spartanburg SC
31 2432 CHET CLONTZ 00:43:20 13:59 70 Mt Pleasant SC
32 8831 WALTER TUCKER 00:43:39 14:05 74 Prospect KY
33 6429 IRVING ROSENFELD 00:44:34 14:23 78 Charleston SC
34 7262 CHARLES JONES 00:45:19 14:37 72 Pensacola FL
35 5720 HUGGIE HINDMAN 00:45:23 14:38 71 Mt Pleasant SC
36 6963 GERALD LICHTENBERGER 00:45:29 14:40 70 Mendham NJ
37 7169 ROBERTA JOHNSON 00:46:13 14:55 76 Stan Prairie WI
38 8941 HENRY WOLF 00:46:46 15:05 76 Mt Pleasant SC
39 6736 BOB WALTON 00:47:07 15:12 83 Charleston SC
40 5721 EDWARD HOGAN 00:47:08 15:12 83 Charleston SC
41 8454 JOSEPH L MYERS III 00:48:18 15:35 74 Mt Pleasant SC
42 7695 ED BUTLER 00:50:16 16:13 79 Dalton GA
43 8331 ROBERT MACDONALD 00:51:56 16:45 73 Mt Pleasant SC
44 6977 ROBERT ANKNEY 00:52:30 16:56 71 Mt Pleasant SC
45 9265 TED LOBLEY 00:52:35 16:58 79 Cabot AR
46 8598 JOHN RIVERS 00:52:36 16:58 70 Charleston SC
47 7639 WILLIAM BOOTH 00:52:39 16:59 72 Daniel Island SC
48 7715 ELTON CARRIER 00:53:46 17:21 72 Mt Pleasant SC
49 8204 KEN JONES 00:54:02 17:26 74 Mt Pleasant SC
50 7921 FRANCIS FISHBURNE 00:54:06 17:27 76 Mt Pleasant SC
51 6076 JIM MCELHENY 00:54:19 17:31 70 Summerville SC
52 8490 ANTONIO PAREDES 00:54:27 17:34 75 Daniel Island SC
53 8771 JACK STEWART 00:54:32 17:35 78 Greeneville TN
54 7249 CHUCK COLLINS 00:54:54 17:43 81 Charleston SC
55 8259 EDWARD KNIGHT 00:55:12 17:48 73 Charleston SC
56 8553 JIM PURDY 00:56:15 18:09 72 Dawsonville GA
57 5722 JACK HOGAN 00:56:19 18:10 76 Goose Creek SC
58 8447 STEVE MURPHEY 00:56:42 18:17 70 Scottsdale AZ
59 9215 RICHARD GOTHERIDGE 00:57:38 18:35 70 Summerville SC
60 7605 CHARLES BENSONHAVER 00:58:35 18:54 76 Seabrook Island SC
61 8727 HARRY SLIPPO 00:58:55 19:00 77 Mt Pleasant SC
62 8969 RONALD YUTZY 00:59:29 19:11 70 Mt Pleasant SC
63 9101 GEORGE THORN 01:00:13 19:25 79 Charleston SC
64 8005 JAY GLENN 01:01:03 19:42 71 Mt Pleasant SC
65 8046 GREG GUSTINE 01:01:15 19:45 70 Charleston SC
66 8901 JACK WEST 01:01:20 19:47 70 Curwensville PA
67 8038 JOSEPH GRUENDLER 01:01:29 19:50 74 Greensboro NC
68 8190 THOMAS JENNINGS 01:01:55 19:58 77 Winter Haven FL
69 9109 ROBERT MAZZONI 01:02:40 20:13 73 Wilmington DE
70 7668 JAMES BRUEGGEMANN 01:02:47 20:15 73 Mt Pleasant SC
71 8542 CHARLES PRICE 01:03:06 20:21 75 North Bethesda MD
72 8827 FLOYD TUCKER 01:03:09 20:22 74 Rochester NY
73 9283 BILL CREASMAN 01:03:12 20:23 81 Mt Pleasant SC
74 7554 GLENN BALLINGER 01:03:19 20:25 72 Portland CT
75 9058 BOB PERKINS 01:04:48 20:54 74 Derrhaven MN
76 8805 ALBERT THIBAULT 01:04:55 20:56 74 Mt Pleasant SC
77 8873 NICK WALSH 01:04:57 20:57 73 Charleston SC
78 8876 KEELING WARBUTON 01:05:07 21:00 79 Mt Pleasant SC
79 7930 TODD FISHER 01:05:48 21:14 74 Falls Church VA
80 7864 LARRY DORMINY 01:06:19 21:24 76 Charleston SC
81 6689 JACK URBANIC 01:07:44 21:51 71 Isle Of Palms SC
82 9172 LARRY ROSSO 01:08:12 0:1320 85 Charleston SC
83 3858 OLE OLSON 01:08:29 22:05 83 Edina MN
84 7560 DAVE BARNES 01:09:07 22:18 71 Bonita Springs FL
85 2845 ART GATEWOOD 01:09:16 22:21 70 Charleston SC
86 8031 STEWART GREENE 01:10:57 22:53 70 Palm Beach Gardens FL
87 8460 JOSEPH NIES 01:11:57 23:13 73 Arlington VA

© 2011-2013 Knights of Columbus Council 704 Turkey Day Run and Gobble Wobble

Web Design by The Design Group